First Trimester Honor Roll For CGJH/SH

The first trimester honor roll for Council Grove Junior/Senior High School has been released.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

(All A’s)

7 th Grade: Cullum Askins, Emily Bacon, Macy Bolen, Evan Carr, Connor Garver, Taizly Hendricks, Brittley King, Matthew Mangiaracino, Remy Marsteller, Kolby Rose.

8 th Grade: Abigail Bachura, Jaxon Buchman, Jackson Comer, Jayden Coover, Jessica Filkin, Camryn Frazier, Maggie Good, Allison Hower, Kahle Jones, Gavin Mills, Kierni Mullen, Jordyn Picolet, Lillian Tompkins. Freshman: Brylea Bur-nett, Mija Carlson, Carissa Dalquest, Alexis Diggs, Elle Dragone, Natalie French, Karly Goodell, Jackson Griffith, Koen Hula, Kellen Marshall, Elizabeth Mascote, Abigail Mayer, Sierra Meade, Calla Unruh. Sophomore: Kyra Blosser, Bennett Bolen, Hailey Hewitt, Keeley Honas, Dustin Lindley, Sanaia Palmquist, Gabriel Reichart, Carly Wells. Junior: Shyanne Allen, Cooper Blackledge, Abigail Good, Abigail Hodges, Devin Julian, Savannah Lillich, Delainey Marsteller, Brandon Meadors, Milayni Mullen, Skyler Ross, Petr Splechta, Keely Steere, Peyton Tischhauser. Senior: Brianna Allen, Katie Border, Dedric Frese, James Gant, Alex Gentry, Hailey Hower, Jordan Kelley, Hannah Konen, Jayden Miller, Aubrey Powell, Abbie Schroeder, Casen Steere, Kayla Watson, Lydia Wel-tha.

GOLD HONOR ROLL

(3.7 to 3.99)

7 th Grade: Laynee Bremer, Lakoddah Downes, Jayden Moseley-Cannon, Kohin Swalley, Evelyn White. 8thGrade: Abigail Allen, Alison Bachura, TyAnn Blount, Toby Cobb, Anthony Monihen, Creighton Simecka, Mandy Wainwright. Freshman: Elizabeth Armstrong, Jenna Blosser, Zoe Hutch-inson, Eli Kormanik, Rylee Powell, Jesse Rodgers, Daisy Skilling. Sophomore: Meghan Grover, Charlie Kidd, Carver Meierhoff, Michelle Patry. Junior: Hawk French, Garrett Gordon, Avery Lee, Dryden Powell, Kristen Watson. Senior: Bryce Bingham, Brett Birzer, Tyson Chizek, Samantha Goodwin, Taylor Griffith, Amy Hiebert, Bo Kraus, Kale Noer, Heather Patry, Edison Roether, Rae-Lyn Scott, Kallie Swisher.

BLUE HONOR ROLL

(3.2 to 3.69)

7 th Grade: Hannah Armstrong, Jacob Armstrong, Abigail Bernhardt, Brooklyn Cooper, Savanna Evans, Trinadee Fetters, Cienna Good, Jude Kormanik, Wyatt LeMay, Faybrin Roets, Marlyn-Jean Rohloff, LaiCee Scott. 8thGrade: Hailey Bandelow, Shawn Becker, Erica Cranford, Cameron Crooks, Cahaya Dody, Bree’ Hilton, Mad-ilyn Hilton, Cristian Linares, Ahmed Mansaray, Colton Skaggs, Caden Taylor, Wesley Veh. Freshman: Hunter Brintle, Lauren Brown, Paisli Butler, John Carson, Nash Cooper, Eden Crabb, Marisol Flores, Myles Gant, Ella Kirk, Kaleb Litke, Hunter Lowmaster, Giuliana Pallesi, Bricelynn Peason, Emily Scott, Darren Sisson, Aleyah Snyder, Sierra Westfall, Sonja Yowell. Sophomore: Alexis Bacon, Claire Bankes, Hadyn Bieling, Isaac Buchman, Kyla Jones, Kobin Kesler, Daleyna King, Sadira Kleinkauf, Corbyn Miller, Jayde Price, Jesus Solis, Autumn Spittles, Gavin Spittles, Gavin Swalley, Jaycie Swisher, Kylee Zuege. Junior: Aeriel Alvarado, Blaine Bachura, Howard Paul Barger II, Logan Callahan, Julia Evans, Gracie Fetters, Chance Hartman, Noah Hughes, Darian Julian, Sara Koepsel, Kane Kormanik, Madison Lillich, Emma McDonald, Sarepta Monroe, Ashton Nelson, Solomon Skilling, Alexia Tubbs. Senior: Mason Auchard, Lauren Carlson, Erin Jones, Jaron Lewis, Aaron Le-May, Dawson May, Lauren Reddick, Morgan Ross, William Sales, Ivan Splechta, Tristan Swonger, Jalen Tompkins.

Council Grove Republican

P.O. Box 237

302 W. Main

Council Grove, KS 66846

Phone: (620) 767-5123

FAX: (620) 767-5124